Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Piper Group Holding Ltd.
Tonbridge, Regatul Unit
Piper Group Holding Ltd., Tonbridge, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 02235289 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
9.300.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.04.2016 | 30.04.2017 | 30.04.2018 | 30.04.2019 | 30.04.2020 | 30.04.2021 | 30.04.2022 | 30.04.2023 | 30.04.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 3.541.001 £e | 3.945.870 £e | 4.249.181 £e | 4.087.931 £ | 4.227.707 £ | 4.368.270 £ | 4.710.144 £ | 4.886.669 £ | 4.997.473 £ |
| Gewinn | 110.607 £e | −5.540,00 £e | 3.891.739 £e | 179.795 £e | 131.451 £e | 143.840 £e | 344.348 £e | 177.627 £e | 109.856 £e |
| Umsatz | 7.200.000 £e | 7.600.000 £e | 7.900.000 £e | 7.600.000 £e | 7.800.000 £e | 8.200.000 £e | 8.800.000 £e | 9.000.000 £e | 9.300.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 1,5 %e | −0,1 %e | 49,3 %e | 2,4 %e | 1,7 %e | 1,8 %e | 3,9 %e | 2 %e | 1,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 3.541.001 £ | 3.536.730 £ | 3.902.739 £ | 4.082.534 £ | 4.213.985 £ | 4.357.825 £ | 4.702.173 £ | 4.879.800 £ | 4.989.656 £ |
| EK-Quote | 100 %e | 89,6 %e | 91,8 %e | 99,9 % | 99,7 % | 99,8 % | 99,8 % | 99,9 % | 99,8 % |
| EK-Rendite | 3,1 %e | −0,2 %e | 99,7 %e | 4,4 %e | 3,1 %e | 3,3 %e | 7,3 %e | 3,6 %e | 2,2 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 503.362 £e | 390.515 £e | 1.141.715 £e | 1.206.483 £ | 977.252 £ | 1.047.708 £ | 1.026.896 £ | 1.066.634 £ | 562.989 £ |
| Forderungen | 225.584 £e | 172.190 £e | 148.042 £e | 137.682 £ | 134.265 £ | 166.753 £ | 197.372 £ | 185.278 £ | 200.981 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 792.336 £e | 296.298 £e | 243.349 £e | 243.176 £e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 3.086.271 £e | 3.152.977 £e | 2.793.992 £e | 2.711.101 £ | 2.711.101 £ | 2.711.101 £ | 2.711.101 £ | 2.711.101 £ | 2.711.101 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 5,6 %e | 4,7 %e | 1,8 %e | 2 %e | 1,9 %e | 2,7 %e | 4,3 %e | 4,5 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 10e | 7e | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 760.000 £e | 1.128.571 £e | 1.085.714 £e | 1.114.286 £e | 1.366.667 £e | 1.257.143 £e | 1.500.000 £e | 1.550.000 £e |
| Steuern | — | 12.052,00 £e | 10.759,00 £e | 5.397,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | 0,3 %e | 3 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | −95,4 %e | −81,6 %e | −66,7 %e | −45,5 %e | −0,3 %e | −4,4 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 2022-04-30 | 2023-04-30 | 2024-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 2.739.867 | 2.788.827 | 2.770.212 | 2.756.938 | 2.747.259 | 2.745.802 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.623.072 | 1.635.384 | 1.847.198 | 2.245.700 | 2.407.095 | 2.509.879 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 79.259 | 73.616 | 87.248 | 94.999 | 98.036 | 99.512 |
| Schuldner | 337.330 | 584.516 | 712.242 | 1.123.805 | 1.242.425 | 1.847.378 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 1.206.483 | 977.252 | 1.047.708 | 1.026.896 | 1.066.634 | 562.989 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 275.008 | 196.504 | 249.140 | 292.494 | 267.685 | 258.208 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.348.064 | 1.438.880 | 1.598.058 | 1.953.206 | 2.139.410 | 2.251.671 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 4.087.931 | 4.227.707 | 4.368.270 | 4.710.144 | 4.886.669 | 4.997.473 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | 5.397 | 13.722 | 10.445 | 7.971 | 6.869 | 7.817 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 4.082.534 | 4.213.985 | 4.357.825 | 4.702.173 | 4.879.800 | 4.989.656 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Prämie | 10.900 | 10.900 | 10.900 | 10.900 | 10.900 | 10.900 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 4.071.534 | 4.202.985 | 4.346.825 | 4.691.173 | 4.868.800 | 4.978.656 |
| Eigenkapital | 4.082.534 | 4.213.985 | 4.357.825 | 4.702.173 | 4.879.800 | 4.989.656 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 2.711.101 | 2.711.101 | 2.711.101 | 2.711.101 | 2.711.101 | 2.711.101 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 6.949 | 6.265 | 6.106 | 5.190 | 4.913 | 10.622 |
| Möbelbeschläge | 11.324 | 10.375 | 8.931 | 7.592 | 6.454 | 5.486 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 10.493 | 61.086 | 44.074 | 33.055 | 24.791 | 18.593 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 2.778.504 | 2.850.208 | — | 2.844.989 | 2.845.579 | 2.848.114 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 38.637 | 61.381 | 74.777 | 88.051 | 98.320 | 102.312 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 137.682 | 134.265 | 166.753 | 197.372 | 185.278 | 200.981 |
| Übrige Schuldner | 199.648 | 450.251 | 545.489 | 926.433 | 1.057.147 | 1.646.397 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 13.274 | — | 9.041 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 9.966 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 7.431 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 5.049 |
Network
History
Direktor Jennifer Bowler
29.07.2019 Direktor Jennifer Bowler
Direktor David Welsh
29.07.2019 Direktor David Welsh
Direktor James P. Bowler
29.07.2019 - 31.12.2025 Direktor James Patrick Bowler
Direktor Jonathan Bowler
01.01.2017 - 29.07.2019 Direktor Jonathan David Matthew Bowler
Direktor Sally Field
01.01.2017 - 29.07.2019 Direktor Sally Field
Kapital: 100,00 £
07.01.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Sekretär Ch. A. Nowak
01.03.2009 Sekretär Christopher Antoni Nowak
Direktor Ch. A. Nowak
03.01.2006 - 18.07.2019 Direktor Christopher Antoni Nowak
ChoDirektor Shaun Bowler
26.01.2001 Direktor Shaun Jonathan Charles Bowler
ChoEintragung
24.03.1988 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Piper Group Holding Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (13)
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge
- Aequitas LF UK Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 16644783
- Bjohn Logistics Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 08311622
- Hawk Hiring Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 16306246
- In-BOX Distributions (UK) Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 12228200
- Incitta Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 01828276
- Instar Services Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 06761545
- Platinum PUB CO Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 08355821
- Settlers Honey UK Ltd.
220 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 16361419
Same postal code (1)
TN9 1SP Tonbridge
- D.A Mechanicals Ltd.
172 Vale Road, TN9 1SP Tonbridge · 14590308
4207 companies are registered in Tonbridge in total.
FAQ — Piper Group Holding Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Piper Group Holding Ltd.?
- Piper Group Holding Ltd. is registered under the number 02235289 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Piper Group Holding Ltd. registered?
- Piper Group Holding Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Tonbridge, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Piper Group Holding Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Piper Group Holding Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Piper Group Holding Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Tonbridge |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 02235289 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 220 Vale Road |
| legal_postal_code | TN9 1SP |
| headquarters_city | Tonbridge |
| headquarters_postal_code | TN9 1SP |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6138714089 |
| source | registry |